라이프로그


DVD list for trade 녹화물

I'm collecting DVDs and Blu-rays of ballet that are not commercially available, such as TV programs and theater recordings.

I love to trade my collection with other fans.

Please have a look at my list, and if you are interested in any of them, email me at reina.jang@gmail.com with your list of videos.

If you don't have something to share but still want to watch something, email me and we can discuss what we can do.

Some DVDs and Blu-rays that I couldn't add to the list yet will be updated soon...


+2016.5.28

Swan Lake (06 Bolshoi; Alexandrova, Filin, Kaptsova, Shipulina, Osipova, Godovsky, Belogolovtsev)

Sleeping Beauty (?? Stuttgart; Eichwald, Vogel, Reilly)

Novosibirsk Gala

Onegin (?? ?; Lacarra, Dino)

Beauty in Motion (?? Vishneva)

Romeo and Juliet (?? Bolshoi; Gracheva, Uvarov, Tsiskaridze)

Sergeyev Gala 2010

Natalia Makarova Gala 2012

Le Corsaire (07 Bolshoi; Lunkina, Kaptsova, Belogolovtsev)

Mariinsky-Bavarian state ballet gala

Rite of Spring (Chor. Nijinsky, Waltz)


+2014.4.27

Prix de Lausanne 1997 (Very poor picture quality)

Requiem chor. Jean-Paul Colin/Comlin?(? Universal Ballet)

Evening of Ballet (? Seoul Ballet Theatre)

Swan Lake (01 Korea National; Joo-Won Kim, Won Kuk Lee)

Don Quixote short excerpts with commentary (? Korea National)

Le Corsaire (98 Korea National; Ji Young Kim, Won Kuk Lee, Eun Jung Kim, Chang Gi Kim)

Romeo and Juliet (Part 1 only) (02 Universal; Sun Hee Park, Jae Won Hwang, Wang Yi)

Swan Lake (? Universal; Seh Yun Kim, Hyuk Gu Kwon)

The Nutcracker (? Korea National; Joo Won Kim, Won Kuk Lee)

The Nutcracker with commentary by Joo Won Kim (? Korea National; Joo Won Kim, Won Kuk Lee)

Snow White (? Seoul Ballet Theatre)

Romeo and Juliet (Part 2 only) (? Hye Min Hwang, Wang Yi, Jae Yong Ohm)

The Nutcracker (? Seoul Ballet Theatre)

Four Seasons (? Seoul Ballet Theatre)

Peter and the Wolf (03 Universal; Wang Yi)

Swan Lake (without props) (03 Korea National; Joo Won Kim, Won Cheol Lee)

Spartacus (01 Korea National; Won Kuk Lee, Ji Young Kim, Moo Sup Shin, Joo Won Kim) (2 DVD)

Classic Ballet Gala (13 Korea National; Seul-gi Park, Kiwan Kim, etc)

The Love of Shim Chung (13 Universal; Hye Min Hwang, Dongtak Lee, Seunghyun Lee, Jae Yong Ohm)

Korea National Ballet 50th Anniversary Gala (12 Korea National; Young Cheol Lee, Joo Won Kim, Won Kuk Lee, Ji Young Kim, Yong Geol Kim, Seul-gi Park, Li-hoe Kim, Young Jae Jung)

Sleeping Beauty without props (04 Korea National; Joo Won Kim, Won Cheol Lee)

Sleeping Beauty (? Kiev; Anna Kushnereva)

Kirov Ballet Academy Gala (? Washington Kirov Ballet students, Universal Ballet; Eun-Sun Jun, Un-kyu Jang, Adrienne Canterna, Rasta Thomas, Melissa Hook, Julia Moon, Junkyu Lee, Brian Malony, Maria Bistrova, Seonhee Park, Jaehong Park, Hyekyung Lim, Jae Won Hwang)

The Nutcracker (13 Universal; Naeun Kim, Minwoo Kang)


+2013.11.10

Swan Lake (99 Paris Opera; Guillem, Le Riche)

La Bayadere (07 Mariinsky; Lopatkina, Tsiskaridze, Alexandrova)

POB School in Japan (81 Opéra de Paris, école; Evdokimova, Gelvan, Guillem, Edelsen, Touzé, Perrono)

Onegin (05 Paris Opera; Dupont, McKie)

LA FILLE MAL GARDEE (07 Paris Opera; Lunkina, Ganio)

LOPATKINA GALA (08; Lopatkina, Kozlov, Kaptsova, Medvedev, Obratsova, Shklyarov, Osmolkina, Shpilevsky, Gudanov, Gracheva)

NEW YORK GALA 2000 (00; Jaffe, Picone, Antonicheva, Klevtsov, Gillot, Bussel, Zelensky, Lacarra, Pierre, Savaliev, Letestu, Martinez, Gomes)

L’APRES MIDI D’UN FAUN (07 Mariinsky; Tsiskaridze)

SPECTRE DE LA ROSE (07 Mariinsky; Ayupova, Tsiskaridze)

SHEHEREZADE (07 Mariinsky; Liepa, Tsiskaridze)

ROMEO & JULIET (07 Mariinsky; Obratsova, Shklyarov)

ESMERALDA (09 Bolshoi, Osipova, Volchkov, Medvedev, Allash, Ovcharenko)

SYMPHONY IN C (Stutttgart; Vogel, etc)

SWAN LAKE (01 Bolshoi; Volochkova, Uvarov, Tsiskaridze)

Romeo and Juliet (02 Suttgart; Lendvai, Malakov, Haydee)


+2013.4.6

Don Quixote (Paris Opera; Gilbert, Paquette)

Romeo and Juliet chor. Sasha Waltz (Paris Opera; Dupont, Moreau)

La Fille Mal Gardee (Royal; Marquez, McRae)

+2012.5.5
Sleeping Beauty (12 Universal; Chaelee Kim, Seunghyun Lee)
Giselle Act 2 Excerpts (12 Korea National: Laetitia Pujol, Mathias Heymann)

+2011.12.18
Cinderella (Cendrillion; excerpts; 00 Paris Opera; Dupont, Legris, Pujol, Fiat)
Raymonda (Excerpts; 00 Paris Opera; Platel, Martinez)
Raymonda (Excerpts; 00 Paris Opera; Letestu, Martinez)
Raymonda (Excerpts; 00 Paris Opera; Arbo, Bart)
Don Quixote (Paris Opera; Guillem, Le Riche)
Romeo and Juliet (Guillem, Le Riche)
The Dream (Royal; Piano rehearsal?; Benjamin, Kumakawa, Cooper)
Boris Eifman Ballet Grand Gala (08; Lopatkina, Zakharova, Smekalov, Kozlov)
Lincoln Center Celebrates Balanchine 100 Gala (Kitsler, Hubbe, Ansanelli)
Niigata Earthquake Relief Gala (2DVD; Makhalina, Stepanenko, Merkuriev, Pierre, Kuznetzov, Korsakov, Skhorkova)
The Little Humpbacked Horse (09 Mariinsky; Somova, Sarafanov, Popov)
Manon (03 Paris Opera; Dupont, Bart, Belarbi, Romberg)
L'Arlesienne (Paris Opera; Ciaravola, Buillon)
Suite en Blanc (Paris Opera; Dupont, Thibalt)
Suite en Blanc (Paris Opera; Gilbert, Le Riche)
Legend of Love (11 Mariinsky; Tereshkina, Kolb, Obraztsova)
Romeo and Juliet (09 ABT; Vishneva, Gomes, Cornejo)
L'Arlesienne (08 La Scala; Romagna, Bolle)
Le Jeune Homme et la Mort (08 La Scala; Romagna, Zeni)
Carmen (08 La Scala; Semionova, Bolle)

+2011.11.11
Romeo and Juliet (10 Royal; Miyako Yoshida, Steven McRae, Thomas Whitehead)
Daphnis and Chloe (Royal; Alina Cojocaru, Federico Bonelli, Marianela Nunez, Thiago Soares, Gary Avis)
World Ballet Festival 1991 (La Sylphide/Loudieres & Legris, Tchaikovsky PDD/Ryom & Hubbe, Leda et la Cygne/Khalfouni & Verchere, Raymonda/Evdokimova & Hilaire, Etude/Dupont, Sleeping Beauty/Pavane & Horsman, Don Quixote/Kulik & Ruzimatov, Romeo and Juliet/Pavane & Horsman, Raymonda/Ananiashvili & Liepa, Le Corsaire/Ivanova & Ruzimatov, Romeo and Juliet Bedroom PDD/Marcia Haydee & Cragun, Nuages/Hart & Harrington)

+2011.8.3
Swan Lake (11 Korea National; Ji-young Kim, Young-jae Jung) 
Hyo Jung Kang Documentary (Global Success) 
Prince Hodong (11 Korea National; Li-hoe Kim, Yong-geol Kim)
Jung Yoon Lee & Etoiles (11; Jung Yoon Lee, Joo-won Kim, Hyemin Hwang, Jaeyong Ohm, etc) 
Excerpts from Spartacus act 2 (11 Korea National; Hyejoo Go, Young-chul Lee, etc) 

+2011.6.7
Giselle (? Opéra de Paris; Guillem, Hilaire)
Onegin (04 La Scala; Ferri, Guerra, Bossoni-Sutera)
A Month in the Country (05 Royal; Bussell, Pennefather)
The Fountain of Bakhchisarai (08 Mariinsky; Obraztsova, Shklyarov)
Anna Karenina (10 Mariinsky; Lopatkina, Smekalov)

+2011.4.28
Anna Karenina (? Mariinsky; Yulia Makhalina, Konstantin Zaklinsky, Vladimir Ponomarev, Uliana Lopatkina, Evgeniy Neff)
Symphony in C (? Mariinsky; Ayupova, Makhalina, Chistyakova, Dumchenko, Kurkov, Ivanchenko, Samodurov, Yakovlev)
Esmeralda solo (Yulia Makhalina, not the tambourine solo)
La Bayadere (01 Bolshoi; Gracheva, Uvarov, Alexandrova, Sitnikov, Kaptsova)
Don Quixote (09 Bolshoi; Natalia Osipova, Ivan Vasiliev)
The Seagull (07 Eifman; Oleg Gabyshev, Oleg Markov, Natalia Povorozniuk, A. Sitnikova)
Cinderella (? Mariinsky; Ratmansky; Evgenia Obraztsova, Vladimir Shklyarov)
Don Quixote (07 Mariinsky; Diana Vishneva, Denis Matvienko)
Roland Petit 85 Gala (09 Lopatkina, Murru, Alexandrova, Zeni, Bonino, Romanya, Dugarey, Belogolovtsev, Kozlov)
Roland Petit Documentary
La Sylphide (04 Kiev; Elena Filipjeva, Ivan Putrov, Oleg Tokar, Ekaterina Alaeva, O. Kruglov)
Don Quixote (04 Zurich; Seh Yun Kim, Jermakov, Marirosyan, Quaresma)
Serenade (09 Mariinsky; Ekaterina Kondaurova, Danila Korsuntsev)
In the Night (09 Mariinsky; Anastasia Matvienko, Denis Matvienko, Alina Somova, Sergey Popov, Uliana Lopatkina, Ivan Kozlov)
Thème et Variations (09 Mariinsky; Viktoria Tereshkina, Evdeny Ivanchenko)
Don Quixote (09 Mariinsky; Leonid Sarafanov, Vingsey Valdez, Tatiana Tkachenko, Konstantin Zverev, Ekaterina Kondaurova)
Steptext (09 Mariinsky; Daria Pavlenko, Anton Pimonov, Mikhail Lobukhin, Alexander Sergeyev)
Approximate Sonata (09 Mariinsky; Elena Yevseyeva, Andrei Ivanov, Ji Yeon Ryu , Islom Baimuradov, Anastasia Petushkova, Anton Pimonov, Xenia Dubrovina, Alexei Timofeyev)
The Vertiginous Thrill of Exactitude (09 Mariinsky; Elena Sheshina, Tatiana Tkachenko, Yevgenia Obraztsova, Andrian Fadeyev, Vladimir Shklyarov)
In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated (09 Mariinsky; Viktoria Tereshkina, Yekaterina Kondaurova, Elena Sheshina, Tatiana Tkachenko, Anastasia Petushkova, Xenia Dubrovina, Mikhail Lobukhin, Alexander Sergeyev , Anton Pimonov)
Giselle (97 Bolshoi; Ananiashvili, Filin)
Cinderella (06 Bolshoi; Posokhov; Zaharova, Filin, Barykin, Volodina, Yanin, Andrienko, Krysanova, Kobakhidze, Semirechenskaya)
Romeo and Juliet (03 Bolshoi; Poklitaru; Alexandrova, Savin, Klevtsov, Medvedev, I.Liepa, A. Volchkov, A. Petukhov, V. Barykin)
Raymonda (09 Kiev; Dorosh, Sidorsky)

+2011.4.13
Gala Mariinsky Festival 2007 (Alexandrova, Kolb, Osipova, Sarafanov, Tereshkina, Shklyarov, Lopatkina, Merkuriev, Kowroski,  Baimuradov, Woetzel, Osmolkina, Lobukhin)
Swan Lake (09 Mariinsky; Tereshkina, Shklyarov)
Giselle (10 Opera de Paris; Gilbert, Heymann)
La Dame aux Camélias (10 ABT; Vishneva, Gomes)
Onegin (Opera de Paris; Dupont, Le Riche, Heymann)
Don Quixote (11 Universal; Seh Yun Kim, Ohm, Ahn, Lee)
Don Quixote (11 Universal; Kang, Lee, Ahn, Ohm)
Der Wiener Opernball 2011 
Ravel und Debussy tanzen! 
Rock the Ballet 
In the Night (10 POB; Osta, Pech, Letestu, Moussin, Bullion, Le Riche) 
Berliner Tanzfieber 
History of Ballet (Deborah Bull, Adam Cooper)
Documentary: Yong Geol Kim

+2011.3.27
Swan Lake (10 Korea Nationa; Yuhui Choe, Jung)
Sue Jin Kang KBS Documentary 2001
Russia's classic cultures (10)
Moscow Ballet Academy (10; Tsiskaridze)
Korea International Contemporary Dance Competitions Final (10)
The Little Mermaid (10 Sae Eun Park, Lee)
Seoul International Dance Festival 2003 (03 Lucia Lacarra, Cyril Pierre, Dmitry Gudanov, Seh Yun Kim, Nan Hee Yoo, Won Kuk Lee)

+2011.2.1
Kaffee oder Tee: 50 Jahre Stuttgarter Ballett mit Ballett-Tänzer Evan McKie 

+2011.1.2
Swan Lake (07 Universal; Lim, Chudin)
Shim Chung the Ballet Musical (07 Universal; Kang, Uhm, Ha)
Romeo and Juliet (07 Universal; Hwang, Uhm)
45th National New Dancers' Competition (08)
Sound of Silence/Full Moon (08)
46th National New Dancers' Competition (09)
Shim Chung (10 Universal; Hwang, Lee, Zheng, Uhm)

+2011.1.1
Korea-Russia friendship festival opening gala (10 Jiyeon Ryu, Igor Kolb) 
Korea-Russia friendship festival closing gala (10 Diana Vishneva, Igor Kolb) 
The Nutcracker (10 Korea National; Shin, Jung)

*2010.11.16
Romeo and Juliet (10 Georgia; Ananiashvili, Uvarov) 2DVD
KINSMAP Daisuke Takahashi, Tetsuya Kumakawa
NHK World Report Daniil Simkin (6 mins)
Tetsuko's Room: Mathieu Ganio

*2010.9.28
Classic & Modern Ballet Festival (Kim, Choe, Lee, Park, Hong)
Dancers of our time (Moon, Kim, Hong, Ahn)

*2010.9.24
Monster Ballet (08 Chor. Yong Geol Kim)
Hi Seoul Festival 2008 (08 Ji Young Kim, Tamas Nagy, Joo Won Kim, etc)
Alice in Wonderland (08 Seoul Ballet Theatre)
Don Quixote (09 Universal; Hwang, Lee, Uhm)
La Bayadere (09 Universal; Lim, Hwang, Lee)
Don Quixote (10 Sae-eun Park, Kimin Kim)

+2010.8.15
Documentary of Nijinsky (via Japanese TV)
Don Quixote (Royal Ballet; Tamara Rojo, Johan Kobborg, Alina Cojocaru, Marianela Nunez, Martin Harvey)
Symphony in C (96 Mariinsky; Irma Nioradze, Viktor Baranov, Uliana Lopatkina, Alexander Kurkov, Diana Vishneva, Sergei Vikharev, Zhanna Ayupova, Stanislav Belyevski)
Giselle (96 Tokyo Ballet; Alessandra Ferri, Manuel Legris)
Sleeping Beauty (97 New National Theatre Ballet; Miyako Yoshida, Tetsuya Kumakawa)
Mariinsky Festival (02 Ayupova, Malakhov, Fadeyev, Makhalina, Letestu, Martinez, Vishneva, Baranov, Le Riche, Pavlenko, Dupont, Legris, Zakharova, Frankfurt Ballet)
Le Spectre de la Rose/Afternoon of a Faun/Tricone/Petrushka (09 Opera de Paris; Isabelle Ciaravola, Mathias Heymann, Nicolas Le Riche, Emilie Cozette, Marie-Agnes Gillot, Jose Martinez, Benjamin Pech, Claire-Marie Osta, Yann Bridard)
Swan Lake (09 Korea National Ballet; Sae Eun Park, 김기민) 
Prince Hodong (09 Korea National Ballet; Joo Won Kim, Hyun Woong Kim, Un-kyu Jang) 
Prince Hodong (09 Korea National Ballet; Ji-young Kim, Dong-Hoon Lee, Young-chul Lee) 
Gala Mariinsky (09 Vishneva, Malakhov, Lopatkina, Kolb, Sarafanov, Gomes, Corella, Tereshkina, Shklyarov, Zelensky etc.)
Recite with talk: Yong Gul Kim and Ji-young Kim
Nutcracker 08 backstage: Cirque Nut and Korea National Ballet 
Backstage: Matthew Bourne's Swan Lake tour in Korea 2010 
The Musical Awards 2010 (Joo Won Kim "Contact")
Sound of Music (10 Wonkuk Lee Ballet; Sun Jung Kim, Wonkuk Lee)
Coppelia (10 Korea National Ballet; Lihoe Kim, Youngjae Jung)
Documentary of Dong-hoon Lee
1000 Jahre Mainzer Dom - ballettmainz tanzt im Dom Mainz 
Höhenluft 


+2010.1.20
Giselle (09 Mariinsky, Diana Vishneva, Marcello Gomes)
La Bayadere (Opera de Paris, Sylvie Guillem, Laurent Hilaire, Agnes Letestu)
La Bayadere (Mariinsky, Somova, Kolb, Novikova)
Legend of Love (Mariinsky, Makhalina, Tsiskaridze, Dumchenko)
Sleeping Beauty (99 Opera de Paris, Sylvie Guillem, Laurent Hilaire)
Giselle (07 Mariinsky, Uliana Lopatkina, Igor Kolb)
Swan Lake (08 Mariinsky, Diana Vishneva, Igor Kolb)
Swan Lake 1st Act (07 Mariinsky, Uliana Lopatkina, Igor Kolb)
Ballet Imperial (07 Mariinsky, Victoria Tereshkina, Ivanchenko)
La Bayadere (07 Mariinsky, Diana Vishneva, Igor Kolb)
Chopiniana (Kirov, Dumchenko, Zhelonkina, Pavlenko, Ivanchenko)
Cinderella (91 Kremlin, Maximova, A. Liepa)

+2010.1.4
2008 Korea-Russia Cultural Exchange Festival (08 Joo Won Kim, Hyun Woong Kim)

+2009.10.16
2009 World Ballet Stars (09 Elena Kazakova, Artem Yachmennikov, Ekaterina Oleynik, Nurlan Konokbaev, and young Korean dancers)

+2009.10.6
Le Corsaire with commentary (03 Korea National Ballet; Ji Young Kim, Wonkook Lee, Young Chul Lee, Jungmin Hong, Hyo Jung Jun)

+2009.9.21
Documentary: Sue Jin Kang
Documentary: Gigi Jeanmaire (With Roland Petit)
Song of the little mermaid
Romeo and Juliet 2nd Act(Bolshoi; Yuri Vashuchenko, Ludmila Semenyaka), Ivan the Terrible
Boris Eifmann Ballet Sampler
Hubbard Street 2-Chicago 
Faszination Leben 
Urban Ballet (08 Dresden Semperoper Ballet, Akram Kahn Company, China National Ballet) 
Taboo or Not (04 Saarland Stattsballet, Donlon Dance Company) 
Documentary: Maguy Marin-The hidden Dance 
2006 ImPulsTanz-Festival (06 Akram Kahn Company, etc) 
Documentary: The Diary of Vaslav Nijinsky
Documentary: Nijinsky's Eyes ("Nijinsky" of Hamburg Ballet, Interview of John Neumeier) 
Dance Time 
Piano di rotta (Emio Greco) 
The Firebird (03 Canada National Ballet, Greta Hodgkinson)

*2009.8.22 추가
Serenade, In the Glow of the Night, Theme and Variations (96 Universal Ballet)

*2009.8.18 추가
Documentary: Vladimir Malakhov (06, Apollo, La Bayadere, Sleeping Beauty, etc)

*2009.8.13 추가
The 1st World Ballet Festival in Japan (76; Fernando Bujones, Patrice Bart, Maya Plisetskaya, Margot Fonteyn, Ivan Nagy, Carla Fracci, Alicia Alonso)
The 4th World Ballet Festival in Japan (85; Alessandra Ferri, Peter Schaufuss, Lynn Charles, Ivan Liska, Carla Fracci, Dominique Khalfouni, Denys Ganio, Monique Loudiere, Patric Dupont, Marcia Haydee, Richard Cragun, Noella Pontois, Fernando Bujones, Jorge Donn)
Documentary: The Impression of Daily Life of Stuttgart Ballet (97 Sue Jin Kang, Robert Tewsley, Vladimir Malakhov)
Sympony in C, Steptext (Royal; Debora Bull, Michael Nunn, William Trevitt, Miyako Yoshida, Bruce Sansom, Darcey Bussell, Lynn Benjamin, Stuart Cassidy)
The Nutcracker (07 Paris Opera; Myriam Ould-Brahm, Jeremy Bélingard, Emmanuel Thibalt, Isabelle Ciaravola)
Kennedy Center Awards: Twyla Tharp's Sinatra Suite (08 Marcelo Gomes, Luciana Paris)
Documentary: Morihiro Iwata of Bolshoi Ballet
Documentary: Shuntaro Miyao of K Ballet (with Tetsuya Kumakawa)
Documentary: Nibelungen of Maurice Bejart
Tribute to Bejart Gala-Bolero, Der Wunderbare Mandarin (09 Tokyo; Sylvie Guillem, Shuto Yasuyuki)
Documentary of Tamiyo Kusakari
Opera national de Paris Season 2008/2009 sampler
64th Independence Day concet (09 Korea National Ballet-Romeo and Juliet; Ji Young Kim, Hyun Woong Kim, Joo Young Jung, Young Chul Lee, Young Jae Lee)

+2009.7.23
Hommage to the Queen (09 Alto Ballet Theatre Essen)
Maguy Marin - Der versteckte Tanz 
Pina Bausch (06 Documentary Film)

+2009.6.8
Universal Ballet <La Bayadere> Backstage
Ji Young Kim mini documentary
3rd Sungnam International Dance Festival Gala (09 Anna Antonicheva, Egor Khromushin, Sae Eun Park, Brian Waldrep, etc)
Alice in Wonderland (09 Seoul Ballet Theatre)
German kids making <The Nutcracker>
Chaconne, Le Grand Pas de Deux (Alicia Amatrain, Jason Reilly) 
I´m not alone 
Choreografische Avantgarde 5. Joachim Schlömer
Boris Eifman Documentary 
Internationaler Movimentos Tanzpreis 2009 (09 Wayne McGregor, Lin Hwai-min, etc) 
Der Tanz, mein Leben: documentary of two Brazilian students 
New Year's Gala (09 Opera National de Paris, Pech, Paquett, Gilbert, Legris, Le Riche)


+2009.5.20
The Nutcracker (08 Korea National Ballet, Ri-Hoe Kim, Dong-Hoon Lee, Young-cheol Lee)

+2009.5.7
Ballet Highlight (90 Bolshoi)
Giselle (90 Bolshoi, Nina Semizorova, Mark Peretokin?)
Swan Lake (90 Bolshoi, Alla Michalchenko?, Alexandre Petrov?)
Romeo and Juliet (01 Lithuania National Ballet, Egle Spokaite, Igor Yebra)
Enigma Variations (Royal Ballet)
Elite Syncopations (Royal Ballet)
Raymonda (Rome, Svetlana Lunkina, J. Popov, Mario Marozzi)
Le Corsaire (Rome, Mara Galeazzi, Alessio Carbone, Mario Marozzi)
Le Corsaire (07 Bolshoi, Maria Alessandrova, Nikolay Tsiskaridze)
Swan Lake (Hugarian National)
La Bayadere (Kiev, Anastasia Matvienko, Denis Matvienko, Natalia Domrocheva)
La Bayadere (06 Performed in Kazan, Anastasia Matvienko, Denis Matvienko, Maria Allash)
La Bayadere (08, Nadezhda Gracheva, Andrei Uvarov, Natali Matsak)
Don Quixote (Kiev, Golaykova, Leonid Sarafanov)
Giselle (01 Kiev, Ganna Dorosh, Ivan Putrov)
Matthaus-Passion (05 Hamburg, John Neumeier, Sylvia Azzoni, Anna Polikarpova, Yukichi Hattori, Yaroslav Ivanenko, Carsten Jung, Alexandre Riabko)
The Nutcracker (75 Chor. John Neumeier; Royal Winnipeg Ballet; Violette Verdy, Marina Evlevsky, Max Midinet, Sylvester Campbell)
Othello (87 Hamburg, Gamal Gouda, Gigi Hyatt, Max Midinet, Gabrielle Guenthard, Anders Hellstroem)
The Bright Stream (03 Bolshoi; Inna Petrova, Yuri Kletsov, Maria Alexandrova, Sergey Filin)
Onegin (Chor. John Cranko; Marcia Haydee)

Darcey Bussell Grand Finale (07 Zenaida Yanovsky, Alexandra Ansanelli, Alaistair Marriot, Steven MacRae, Carlos Acosta)
M. Baryshnikov Balanchine (La Sonnambula, Apollo, Who Cares?)

Darcey Bussell's 10 Best Ballet Moments

South Bank Show: Alina Cojocaru, Johan Kobborg


14th Prix de Lausanne (86, Julie Cox Kent)

+2009.04.21
Romeo and Juliet (?) Mariinsky Ballet
Diana Vishneva, Igor Kolb


Full-length Performance

Serenade (1975) New York City Ballet

Concerto Barocco, Symphony in C, Serenade (1975) New York City Ballet

Coppelia (1975) Marseilles Ballet
Roland Petit

The Dream (1978) Royal Ballet
Dowell

Sleeping Beauty (1983) Wiener Staatsoper Ballet
Yoko Morishita, Rudolf Nureyev

Tchaikovsky (1991) Boris Eifman Ballet

Romeo and Juliet (1992) Bolshoi Ballet 2DVD
Nadezhda Gracheva, Yuri Vasyuchenko, Mark Peretokin, Sergei Filin, Yuri Vetrov 

Giselle (1995) Bolshoi Ballet
Nadezhda Gracheva, Andrey Uvarov

Giselle (1997) Bolshoi Ballet
Svetlana Lunkina, Nikolai Tsiskaridze, Maria Alexandrova
Alexandr Petukhov, Svetlana Moleva, Maria Isplatovskaya, Alexey Loparevich, Timofei Lavrenjuk, Svetlana Uvalova, Anastasia Yatsenko

Don Quixote (1999) Bolshoi Ballet
Galina Stepanenko, Andrey Uvarov, Maria Aleksandorova, Nina Kaptsova, Maria Allash

Watermark (2000) NDT III
Chor. Jiri Kilian

Red Giselle (2001) Boris Eifman Ballet
Igor Markov

Wuthering Heights (2002) Paris Opera Ballet
Le Liche, Gillot

Bahia Ballett: Paradox 

Paquita Grand Pas (2003) New National Theatre Tokyo
Diana Vishneva, Igor Kolb

Balletmainz (2004) Mainz Ballet

**Cinderella (2004) Staatsoper unter den Linden(Berlin National Ballet)
Polina Semionova, Artem Shpilevsky, Vladimir Malakhov

Swan Lake (2004) Kiev Ballet
Inna Dorofeeva/Natalya Matsak
Evgen Lagunov/Gennadii Zhalo

Swan Lake (2005) Kiev Ballet (Excerpts)
Natalya Matsak, Gennadii Zhalo, Miroslav Grabovskiy

Don Quixote (2005) New National Theatre Ballet Japan
Zakharova, Uvarov

The Nutcracker (2005) Russian National Ballet Theatre

Rise and Fall
Sylvie Guillem, Michael Nunn, William Trevitt
<Two>, <Torsion>, <Broken Fall>

Giselle (2006) Tokyo Ballet
Alina Cojocaru, Manuel Legris

Spartacus (2007) Korea National Ballet+Novoshivirsk Ballet
Hyun-woong Kim, Si-yeun Lee, Evgeny Grashchenko, Maria Allash

Spartacus (2007) Korea National Ballet + Novoshibirsk Ballet
Roman Polkovnikov, Anna Odinshova, Young-Chul Lee, Hae-Jin Yoon

The Song of the Earth (2007) Royal Ballet
Darcey Bussell, Carlos Acosta, Gary Avis

*Der Nussknacker(The Nutcracker, 2007) Stuttgarter Ballet
Choreography - Marco Goecke
Elena Tentschikowa, Roland Havlica, William Moore, Katarzyna Kozielska 

Swan Lake (2007) Kiev Girls and Boys Ballet
Natalya Matsak, Artem Datzishin

**Le Sacre du Printemps Tanztheater Wuppertal
Choreography: Pina Bausch

*Preljocaj: Eldorado (2007)

Orpheus und Eurydike (2008) Paris Opera Ballet

La Bayadere (2008) New National Theatre Japan
Zakharova, Matvienko

Giselle (?) Kirov Ballet
Yulia Makhalina, Farouk Ruzimatov

La Bayadere (?) Kirov Ballet
Uliana Lopatkina, Victor Baranov, Irina Shapchits

La Bayadere (?) Kirov Ballet
Yulia Makhalina, Farouk Ruzimatov, Irma Nioradze

L'Arlesienne (?) Paris Opera Ballet
Belingard, Abbagnato

Scheherazade (?) Kirov Ballet
Uliana Lopatkina

Le Sacre du Printemps (Chor. Vaslav Nijinski, Pina Bausch, Angelin Preljocaj, Tero Saarinen)


Full-length Performances of Korean Ballet Companies

Three moments, Paquita Grand Pas Universal Ballet(1991)

La Sylphide Universal Ballet (Excerpts)
Sunhee Park, Jaehong Park

La Bayadere Universal Ballet (Excerpts)
Hyekyoung Lim, Dragos Mihalcea, Seh Yun Kim

Giselle, Universal Ballet
Julia H. Moon, Wonkuk Lee

Nutcracker (1997) Korea National Ballet
Yong Gul Kim

Swan Lake: Universal Ballet Europe Tour
Julia H. Moon, Jaehong Park, Chunglin Cheng, Dragos Mihalcea

Giselle: Universal Ballet Europe Tour
Julia H. Moon, Jaehong Park, Chunglin Cheng, Hyeyeong Kim

Don Quixote (1999) Korea National Ballet
Ji-young Kim, Yong Gul Kim

La Bayadere (1999) Universal Ballet
Hyekyung , Dragos Mihalcea, LimEun-Sun Jun

Sleeping Beauty, Universal Ballet
Eun-Sun Jun, Dragos Mihalcea, Hyekyung Lim

Swan Lake: Universal Ballet
Eun-Sun Jun, Dragos Mihalcea

Don Quixote: Universal Ballet
Adrienne Canterna, Heokgu Kwon

Don Quixote (2000?) Universal Ballet
Sun-hee Park, Dragos Mihalcea

La Bayadere (2000) Universal Ballet
Eun-Sun Jun, Jae-won Hwang

Spartacus (2001) Korea National Ballet
Yong-gul Kim, Wun-kyu Jang, Joo-yoon Bae, Joo-won Kim

Giselle (2001) Korea National Ballet
Joo Won Kim, Wonkuk Lee

Giselle (2003), Universal Ballet
Hyemin Hwang, Wang Li

La Bayadere (2004) Universal Ballet
YeNa Kang, Jae-won Hwang, Min-Jung Lee

Le Corsaire (2005) Korea National Ballet
Kim Ji-young, Kim Yong-gul, Kim Hyun-woong, Yoon Hae-jin

La Fille Mal Gardee (2005) Korea National Ballet
Yasumura Kazue, Hyun-woong Kim

La Fille Mal Gardee (2005) Korea National Ballet
Hyo-jung Jun, Won-chul Lee

Don Quixote (2006) Korea National Ballet
Kim Joo-won, Kim Hyun-woong, Noh Bo-youn, Jun Hyo-jung, Kim Ri-hoe

Chunhyang (2007) Universal Ballet
Jieun An, Semyon Chudin (now in Zurich Ballet)

Chunhyang (2007) Universal Ballet
Hyemin Hwang, Jaeyong Uhm

Carmina Burana (2007) Korea National Ballet

Ballet Musical Shim Chung (2007) Universal Ballet
Hyemin Hwang, Jae-yong Ohm

Romeo and Juliet (2007) Universal Ballet
Choreography: Oleg Vinogradov
Yena Kang, Hyunjun Lee, Jaewon Hwang, Konstantin Novoselov

ChunHyang & Musagete (2007) Korea National Ballet
ChunHyang: chor. Michel Fokin
Joo-won Kim, Hyun-woong Kim
Musagete: chor. Boris Eifman
Wun-kyu Jang, Hyo-jung Jun

The Nutcracker (2007) Seoul Ballet Theatre
Choreography: James Jun
Jens Weber (Monte Carlo Ballet)

The Nutcracker (2007) Seoul Ballet Theatre
Korean Dancers

The Nutcracker (2007) Universal Ballet
Hyekyung Lim, Jaewon Hwang

The Little Mermaid (2008) Kim Sun Hee Ballet
Yong-jung Lee, Young-do Lee

Romeo and Juliet (2008) chor. Yuri Grigorovich Korea National Ballet
Jiyeong Kim, Juyoung Jung, Unkyu Jang, Yeongchul Lee


Gala

Metropolitan Opera House 100th Anniversary Gala (1984)
Lynn Seymour, Patrick Dupont, Marcia Heydee, Richard Cragun, Margot Fonteyn, Frederik Ashton, Antoinette Sybley, Anthony Dowell, Alicia Alonso, Karen Cain, Rudolf Nureyev

Hans Christian Andersen Gala (1988)
Sylvie Guillem, Manuel Legris, Trinidad Sevillano, Peter Schaufuss, Natalia Bessmertnova, Irek Mukhamedov, Li Ying, Pang Jiabin, Cheryl Yeager, Julio Bocca, Mette-Ida Kirk, Mogens Boesen, Heidi Ryon, Nikoraj Hubbe, Christina Olsson, Rose Gad Poulsen

Prix de Lausanne 20th Anniversary Gala
Christina McDermott, Jan Broeckx, Koen Onzia, Ann Wixley, Bonnie Moore, Deborah Bull, Darcey Bussell, Michel Gascard, Bryony Brind, Philippe broomhead, Patrick Armand, Christine Camillo, Bart De Block, Stephane Dalle, Stefanie Arndt, Xavier Ferla, Carlos Acosta, Miyako Yoshida, Tetsuya Kumakawa

Nina Ananiashivili Ballet Concert
Nina Ananiashvili, Andrey Uvarov, Yuri Posokhov, Irma Nioradze, Giuseppe Picone, Sergei Filin, Dmitri Belogolovtsev, Inna Petrova

Dance Celebration 2002
Darcey Bussell, Jonathan Cope, Yu Chiu-Yueh, Lin Hung-Chia, Anna Polikarpova, Jiri Bubenicek, Otto Bubenicek, Bill T. Jones, Cora Kroese

Muse of Ballet
Elena Evseeva, Oksana Shestakova, Elvira Khabibulina, Irina Perren, Oksana Kutcheruk, Diana Vishneva, Igor Kolb, Svetlana Zakharova, Andrian Fadeyev, Elena Filipjeva, Denis Matvienko, Natalia Ledovskaya, Ilya Kuznetzov, Aurelia Schaefer, Chris Roelandt, Maya Plisetskaya, Charles Jude, Yulia Makhalina, Evelyn Hart, Farukh Ruzimatov

St. Petersburg - 300th Anniversary Gala from the Mariinsky Theatre
Diana Vishneva, Leonid Sarafanov, Uliana Lopatkina, Svetlana Zakharova, Igor Zelensky
La Bayadere 3rd act PDD: Diana Vishneva, Leonid Sarafanov
Dying Swan: Uliana Lopatkina
Le Corsaire: Svetlana Zakharova, Igor Zelensky 

Tsunami Gala (2005) Royal Ballet
Mara Galeazzi, Viacheslav Samodurov, Miyako Yoshida, Yohei Sasaki, Federico Bonelli, Jonathan Cope, Laura Morera, Jose Martin, Sarah Lamb, Edward Watson, Leanne Benjamin, Darcey Bussell, Gary Avis, Tamara Rojo, Rupert Pennefather, Sylvie Guillem

**Best of Béjart (2005) Béjart Ballett Lausanne
Sacre du Printemps, Brel et Barbara, Le Presbytère

Bolshoi & Mariinsky Gala (2007)
Yekaterina Krysanova, Dmitry Gudanov, Nelli Kobakhidze, Artem Shpilevsky, Nina Kaptsova, Andrei Merkuriev, Svetlana Lunkina, Ruslan Skvortsov, Maria Alexandrova, Sergei Filin, Natalia Osipova, Ivan Vasiliev
Irina Golub, Igor Kolb, Yevgenia Obraztsova, Vladimir Shklyarov, Ulyana Lopatkina, Ivan Kozlov, Yekaterina Osmolkina, Mikhail Lobukhin, Viktoria Tereshkina, Anton Korsakov, Alina Somova, Andrian Fadeyev, Olesia Novikova, Leonid Sarafanov

Alessandra Ferri Farawell Gala (2007)
Paloma Herrera, Jose Manuel Carreno, Alessandra Ferri, Roberto Bolle, Silvia Azzoni, Alexandre Riabko, Julie Kent, Marcelo Gomes, Monica Perego, Alicia Amatriain, Robert Tewsley
Paloma Herrera, Jose Manuel Carreno: Le Corsaire PDD 
Alessandra Ferri, Roberto Bolle: Romeo and Juliet Balcony PDD, Giselle PDD, Manon last scene
Silvia Azzoni, Alexandre Riabko: Third Symphony by Gustav Mahler, VI. What Love Tells Me, Hamlet
Julie Kent, Marcelo Gomes: White Swan PDD
Monica Perego, Roberto Bolle: Excelsior
Alessandra Ferri, Marcelo Gomes: Othello
Alicia Amatriain, Robert Tewsley: Come Neve Al Sole

*A Silvester-Evening in Scala: Tchaikovsky Gala (2007)
Polina Semionova, Roberto Bolle, Marta Romagna, Nadja Saidakova
(It was recored by Bel Air, so it will be sold as DVD later)

**W.A. Mozart: Jugendsinfonie C-Dur KV 200
Choreography: Tom Schilling

Carmen
Ferri, Hilaire

Prelude
Ferri, Sting

70th Birthday of Maya Plisetskaya Gala
Maya Plisetskaya, Ethan Stiefel, Dmitry Simkin, Benjamin Pech, Anna Polikarkova, Ivan Liska, etc


KNUA Dance (1998)
KNUA=Korean National University of Arts
Pas de Quatre, Raymonda Grand Pas

2nd Korea Ballet Star Festival
Eun-Sun Jun, Joo-won Kim, Won Kook Lee, Heokgu Kwon, Ji-Young Kim, Yong-gul Kim, HyeKyung Lim, Jae-won Hwang, Julia H. Moon, Taeji Choi, Inheui Kim, Kyoengsuk Park

Death of the Emperor (1999) Kim Ballet

2000 World Ballet Star Gala Performance (2 DVD)
Black Swan: Eun-Sun Jun, Dragos Mihalcea
Savannah: Ju-Hyun Jo, Carlos Molina
Talisman: Joo Won Kim, Irek Muhkamedov
La Sylphide: Simona Noja, Manuel Legris
Esmeralda: Yuan Yuan Tan, Roman Rykine
Le Corsaire: Julie Kent, Angel Corella
Giselle: Ju-Hyun Jo, Carlos Molina
Baroque Game: Julie Kent, Angel Corella
When Angels Fly: Joo Won Kim, Irek Muhkamedov
Magrittomania: Yuan Yuan Tan, Roman Rykine
Carmen: Simona Noja, Manuel Legris
Don Quixote: Ji-Young Kim, Won Kook Lee

KNUA Dance (2000)
Walpurgis Night

International Dancers of Korea Gala (2001)
Jiyeon Riu (Mariinsky Ballet)
Joo Yun Bae, Konstantin Ivanov (Bolshoi Ballet)
Yena Kang (ABT-now in Universal Ballet), Wonkuk Lee
Kwangsok Choi, Maria Jacobs (San Hose Ballet)
Hyeyoung Kim (Atlanta Ballet)
Kyudong Kwak (Nevada Ballet)
Yongsoon Heo, Jorg Simon (Dusseldorf Ballet)

International Dancers of Korea (2002)
Minjung Lee, Jaeyong Uhm
Hyekyong Lim, Artem Shpilevsky (now in Bolshoi Ballet)
Jiyeon Riu (Mariinsky Ballet)
Joo Yun Bae (Bolshoi Ballet), Wonkuk Lee

2002 World Ballet Star Gala Performance
Letestu, Martinez, Lunkina, Filin, Makhalina, Peco, Tan, Herrera, Gomez, Konstantin Ivanov, Kim Ju-won, Kim Yong-geol, Bae Ju-yoon, Hwang Hye-min, Ohm Jae-yong
Joo-won Kim, Yong Gul Kim: Romeo and Juliet PDD, Don Quixote PDD
Joo-yun Bae, Konstantin Ivanov: Grand Pas Classique, Mozart PDD
Hye-min Hwang, Jae-yong Ohm: Tchaikovsky PDD, Barber's Adagio PDD
Agnes Letestu, Jose Martinez: In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated, Swan Lake black swan PDD
Lunkina, Filin: Anyuta PDD, Giselle PDD
Makhalina, Peco: Raymonda PDD
Yuan Yuan Tan, Rykin: Esmeralda PDD
Herrera, Gomez: Le corsaire PDD
Tan, Martinez: Swan Lake white swan PDD

Korea National Ballet Special Gala 2003
Guests: Seh Yun Kim (Zurich Ballet-now in HET national ballet, Netherlands),
Stanislav Belyaevsky(Finnish National Ballet-now studying professional photography),
Kazue Yasumura (Dresden Ballet-now in K-Ballet)

Triple Bill (2003) Korea National Ballet
<Dov'e la Luna> Jean-Christoph Maillot
Joo-won Kim, Un-kyu Jang, Won-chul Lee
<Les Noces> Keungsoo Kim
Bo-youn Noh, Hyun-ji Shin
<Symphony in C> George Balanchine
Karen, Un-kyu Jang, Hae-jin Yun, Wonkuk Lee, Jungmin Hong, Moo-sup Shin, Youn-jung

2004 World Ballet Star Gala Performance
Xiomara Reyes, Jose Carreno, Alina Cojocaru, Johan Kobborg, Lucia Lacarra, Cyril Pierre, Sofiane Sylve, Tamas Solymosi, Jin Yao, Yoel Carreno, Dmitrij Simkin, Daniil Simkin
Reyes, Carreno: Diana and Acteon PDD, Le Corsaire bedroom PDD
Cojocaru, Cobborg: Don Quixote PDD
Lacarra, Pierre: Swan Lake white swan PDD, La Prisioniere
Sylve, Tamas Solymosi: Swan Lake black swan PDD
Yao, Joel Carreno: Grand Pas Classique,
Dmitry Simkin: Les Bourgeois
Dmitry&Daniil Simkin: My Way

2006 New Year’s Gala Korea National Ballet
Sue-jin Kang, Manuel Legris, Igor Kolb, Jiyeon Ryu, Joo-yoon Bae, Andrey Bolotin, Won-gook Lee, Hae-jin Yoon

1st Asia Pacific Ballet Festival (2006)
Shanghai Ballet <A Sigh of Love>
Hong Kong Ballet <There's a Fly in this Soup>
Tokyo Citi Ballet <YOH - Bizarre Fascination> Ishida Taneo
Seoul Ballet Theatre <Tango for Ballet>

2007 World Ballet Star Festival
Daniil Simkin, Maria Alexandrova, Jiyeon Ryu, Igor Kolb, Irina Dvorovenko, Gennadi Saveliev, Roberta Marquez, David Mahkateli, Victoria Tereshikina, Igor Zelensky, Tamas Solymosi
Eun Ji Ha, Daniil Simkin: Flame of Paris PDD, Les Bourgouis
Maria Alexandrova, Tamas Solymosi: Swan Lake White swan/Black swan PDD
Jiyeon Ryu, Igor Kolb: Scheherazade, Middle Duet
Irina Dvorovenko, Gennadi Saveliev: Nutcracker PDD, Gopak, Dying Swan
Roberta Marquez, David Mahkateli: Giselle PDD, Romeo and Juliet PDD
Victoria Tereshikina, Igor Zelensky: Le Corsaire PDD, Manon bedroom PDD

Ballet for youth with Commentary
Kwi Sup Park (New York International Competitions winner)

2008 Ballet Expo Seoul Young Stars Gala
Sae Eun Park(Prix de Lausanne 2008 Grand Prix, ABT Studio Company) and other Korean young dancers


Documentary/Interview

Dancer & Ballerina
Peter Schaufuss, Denys Ganio, Frank Andersen, Anthony Dowell, Patrick Dupond, Njarn Hecht, Fernando Bujones, Jean Guizerix, Vladimir Vasiliev, Galina Samsova, Desmond Kelly, Antoinette Sibley, Wendy Ellis, David Wall, Lis Jeppesen, Ekaterina Maximova, Noella Pontois, Margot Fonteyn, Rudolf Nureyev, Dominique Khalfouni, Allegra Kent, Arthur Mitchell, Elisabetta Terabust, Anna Pavlova, Natalia Makarova, Maya Plisetskaya, Ivan Nagy, Carla Fracci, Gheorghe Iancu, Cynthia Harvey, Sylvie Guillem, Susan Jaffe, Darcey Bussell, Christiane Vaussard, Isabelle Guerin, Virginia Johnson, Lowell Smith, Manuel Legris, Marcia Haydee, David Drew, Roland Petit, Raisa Struchkova, Aleksandr Lapauri, Alexander Sombart, Boris Efimov, Richard Cragun, Jean-Pierre Aviotte, Jorge Donn, Raffaella Renzi, Elisabeth Platel, Galina Ulanova, Alicia Markova, Mikhail Baryshnikov, Stephen Jeferies, Derek Rencher, Reid Anderson, Alexandra Danilova, Elisabetta Terabust, Janette Mulligan, Martin James, Cecilia Kerche, Mette Bodtcher, Eric Vu An

Documentary of Darcey Bussell (1998)

Ballet Boyz: Documentary of Royal Ballet 1997-1999

Documentary of Mats Ek

Documentary of Akram Khan

Documentary of Miyako Yoshida

Universal Ballet in Europe Tours: short documentary
Julia H. Moon, Seh Yun Kim

Swans of Kirov Ballet
Documentary of Mariinsky Ballet, Vaganova Academy, Lopatkina, Jiyeon Ryu

British Ballerina Darcey Bussell

Documentary of Sue Jin Kang (Stuttgart Ballet)

Documentary of Hyekyung Lim (Universal Ballet)

Documentary of Yong Gul Kim of Paris Opera Ballet
Manuel Legris, etc.

Professional Miyako Yoshida

Ohayo Sekai: Mizuka Ueno

**Documentary of Marcia Haydee (2007)
Richard Cragun, Marijn Rademaker, Vladimir Malakhov, Santiago Ballet

*Eroticism of Dance (2007)
Semionova, Malakhov, Ballet Trocadero

Sue Jin Kang Talk Show (2007)
Short clip of “Sue Jin Kang and Friends” and Sue Jin’s performance

Documentary: Ballerino, they are coming (2005)
Swan Lake (AMP) Tour in Korea, Jaeyong Uhm, Kwanghyun Kim

Swan Lake introduction by Darcey Bussell
Bussell, Bolle, Makarova, Fonteyn

**Documenary of Bubenicek Brothers: Ballet Twins (2003)

*Documentary of Sergey Diaghilev: The Revolution of Sergey Diaghilev
Eifman Ballet, Mariinsky Ballet, Igor Kolb, Lopatkina, Korsuntsev

*Bolshoj-Drill - Ballett in Russland
Documentary of Moscow Bolshoi Ballet Academy

Full of Fire

*Nureyev-From Russia with Love
Documentary of Nureyev with amateur recordings previously not opened to public

Opera de Paris - a l'ecole des Etoiles
Claude Bessy, Brigitte Lefevre, Ghislaine Thesmar, Roland Petit, Nicolas Le Riche, Aurelie Dupont, Laurent Hilaire, Eleonora Abbagnato, Marie-Agnes Gillot, Clairemarie Osta, Laetitia Pujol, Wilfried Romoli, Mathilde Froustey, Laura Hecquet, Emilie Hasboun, Charlotte Ranson, Marie Laetitia Diederichs, Medhi Angot, Laurene Levy, Cynthia Siliberto, Medhi Angot, Alexis Bourbeau, Vincent Chaillet, Marie Laetitia Diederichs, Estelle Fournier, Mathilde Froustey, Stephanie Gerbal, Emilie Hasboun, Josua Hoffait, Laura Hecquet, Alexandre Laforgue, Laurene Levy, Charlotte Ranson, Cynthia Siliberto

Passion Continent: Yuriko Kajiya documentary

Let's go to school! MAX: Polina Semionova
Semionova, Friedemann Vogel, Akane Takada

Let's go to school! MAX: Miyako Yoshida

Takeshi's everyone is Picaso: Miyako Yoshida

8th Mariinsky International Ballet Festival
Kondaurova, Baimuradov, Jyujin, Vishneva, Murphy, Alexandrova, Tereshikina, Rojo, Lopatkina, Kolb, Fadeev, Korsuntsev, Corella, Ivanchenko, Kuznetsov, Alexandre Sergeyev, Lobukhin, Obrastsova, Selina, Shiklyarov, Kozlov, Lacarra, Pierre, Cojocaru, Cobbog, Nioraze, Tkachenko, Somova

Documentary of Mary Wigman (2007 Arte)

Royal Box: Documentary of Maya Plisetskaya

Bolshoi Ballet: The comeback of Moscow Ballet Troops
Uvarov, Krisanova, Osipova, Zakharova, Vasiliev, Tsiskaridze
Uvarov, Krisanova <Swan Lake>
Osipova <The Bright Stream>
Class
Zakarova rehearsal
<In the Upper Room>
Osipova, Vasiliev <Don Quixote>
Zakharova, Tsiskaridze <Le Corsaire>

Foyer Spezial: Tanz im August

Danza in Scena: documentary of Kameliendame and Alessandra Ferri

Choreografische Avantgarde 1. Anna Huber
Choreografische Avantgarde 2. Daniel Goldin 
Choreografische Avantgarde 3. Henrietta Horn 
Metropolis: La Julliard School 
A Delicate Battle 
Verleihung des Deutschen Theaterpreises "Der Faust" 2008 
Klosterleben, Kung-Fu und modernes Tanztheater 
Tanz um dein Leben - Royston Maldoom 
Katja Wünsche-Kölner Treff 
Wilfried Romoli-Agathe und der Tänzer 
Jason Reilly, Elizabeth Mason: Tigerenten Club

Documentary of John Neumeier

Ballet Competitions

Prix de Lausanne 1994
Diana Vishneva

Prix de Lausanne 1996
Marcelo Gomes, Putrov, Bonelli, Nakamura

*Prix de Lausanne: 29th International Dance Competition (2001)

Prix de Lausanne: 30th International Dance Competition (2002)
Yuhui Choe, Matthew Golding, Maria Kotchetkova

2nd Seoul International Ballet Competitions
Grand Prix: Lee, Sang-eun/South Korea
Senior Men 1st Prize: Ogulcan Borova/Turkey
2nd Prize: Doszhan Tabyldy/Kazakhstan
Senior Women 1st Prize: Maria Kochetkova/UK
2nd Prize: Jian Zhang/China


Opera
Aida (2007) Roma Opera Theatre & Hong Kong Ballet (Opera)


Etc
ABT Promotion Video for tour in Japan
Gillian Murphy, Siomara Reyes, Bocca, Corella, Yuriko Kajiya

Petipa and Tchaikovsky
Stanislav Belyaevsky, Seh Yun Kim, etc

Super Ballet Lesson by Manuel Legris
Legris teaches variations and PDDs to young dancers of POB.
Giselle PDD, Sleeping Beauty PDD, Romeo and Juliet balcony scene, Arepo PDD, Kind Lies PDD, Spring and Fall PDD, Blue Bird variation, La Sylphide variation, In the Middle, somewhat Elevated male solo
Mathilde Froustey, Myriam Ould-Braham, Dorothee Gilbert, Herve Moreau, Eleonora Abbagnato, Mathias Heymann

Open Concert in Moscow (2004)
Swan Lake White Swan Adagio: Boshoi Ballet-Svetlana Zakharova, Andrei Uvarov
(Adagio only, no variations or coda)

World Tour program: Sankt Petersburg (2005)
“Giselle” 2nd Act: Sofia Gumerova, Ilya Kuznetsov
(Excerpts about 1 min 30 secs including curtain calls)
Opera “Carmen”: some dancing scene

Shaberarenaito in English: Hattori Yukichi (2005)


Other Dances
Das zweite Bild
Travel (Reise) (Chor. Russell Mailphant)
Body Remix/ Goldberg Variationen

ImPulsTanz - Perpetuum Mobile

Me and my choreographer in 63

Tanzbiennale Lyon 2008: Agwa

Merce Cunningham - Pond Way

Al Andalus

Tanzbiennale Lyon 2008: Entity


핑백

  • Wunderkammer : 소장중인 녹화물 2008-06-04 12:51:10 #

    ... DVD List for trades in English</a> 해외 발레단 Serenade 코펠리아 (75 마르세이유, 프티) 잠자는 숲속의 미녀 (83 비엔나 국립, 모리시타/누레예프) 차이코프스키(91 레닌그라드 발레) 로미오와 줄리엣 (92 볼쇼이, 그라초바/바슈첸코) 지젤 (95 볼쇼이, 그라초바/우바로프) 돈키호테 (99, 스테파넨코/우바로프) 백조의 호수 (00 키로프 구메로바/콜브) 레드 지젤(01 보리스 에 ... more

덧글

댓글 입력 영역